Myriam Sylvia Hellman, 19232005 (aged 82 years)

Name
Myriam Sylvia /Hellman/
Given names
Myriam Sylvia
Nickname
Mickey
Surname
Hellman
Married name
Myriam "Mickey" /Harrison/
Name
Myriam Sylvia /Kress/
Given names
Myriam Sylvia
Surname
Kress
Nickname
Mickey
Married name
Myriam Sylvia /Harrison/
Birth January 27, 1923
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 6 months)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherAbraham Kress
September 1, 1929 (aged 6 years)
Note: not confirmed
Birth of a half-brotherHoward Allen Kress
December 21, 1929 (aged 6 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 10 years)

Adoption May 29, 1936 (aged 13 years)
Adoption: Adopted by father
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 22 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterDiane Dede Harrison
November 9, 1955 (aged 32 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 37 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 40 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 45 years)

Death of a fatherFrank J Kress
August 20, 1971 (aged 48 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 51 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 53 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 57 years)

Death of a motherFannie M Morris
February 18, 1986 (aged 63 years)
Death of a motherFannie M Morris
February 18, 1986 (aged 63 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 65 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 69 years)

Death of a half-brotherHoward Allen Kress
January 5, 2001 (aged 77 years)
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 77 years)

Death of a husbandBertram Myron Harrison
March 10, 2002 (aged 79 years)
Death August 11, 2005 (aged 82 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 2, 202016:10:45

Family with parents
father
mother
Fannie M Morris
19001986
Birth: May 14, 1900 28Lypovets', Vinnytsia Oblast, Ukraine
Death: February 18, 1986St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL USA
Marriage
Marriage: 1921
Divorce
Divorce: 1925
2 years
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Family with adoptive parents
father
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
mother
Fannie M Morris
19001986
Birth: May 14, 1900 28Lypovets', Vinnytsia Oblast, Ukraine
Death: February 18, 1986St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL USA
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
brother
Private
Father’s family with Esther Rose Morris
father
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
aunt
Rose Morris
19031934
Birth: January 7, 1903 31Russia
Death: August 7, 1934Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
half-brother
Howard Alan Kress
19292001
Birth: December 21, 1929 27 26
Death: January 5, 2001Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
brother
Private
Family with Bertram Myron Harrison
husband
Bertram Harrison
19202002
Birth: March 10, 1920 26 24Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: March 10, 2002Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Dede Strombotne.jpg
19552014
Birth: November 9, 1955 35 32Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: September 14, 2014Cary, Wake County, North Carolina, USA
fancy-imagebar
Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Martin Strombotne (1888–1963) Mary Di Noble (1921–2011) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Fred Earl Coulter (1886–1964) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Fannie M Morris (1900–1986) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Gaylord Dean Specht (1916–2000) Dolores  Mathilda Quinlan (1934–2007) Joseph H Brodie + Olga Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Esther Rose Morris (1903–1934) Helen Harriet Brown (1921–2018) Abraham Brodie (1888–1961) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941) George Washington Alexander (1860–1916) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Eric Ronald Valberg (1915–1987) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) James Coulter (1798–1882) Rebecca J. Vore (1836–1892) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Gaylord Dean Specht (1916–2000) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Cynthia Rose (1806–1881) Christoffer Olai Valberg (1877–1969) Jacob George Brodie (1881–1937) Jacobea Jacobsdatter (1866–1952) Samuel Coulter (1825–1916) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Harald Hilmar Valberg (1912–) Walter William Schultz (–) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Jacob Monsen (1802–1885) Joseph Henry Specht (1858–1929) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Charlotte Gail Specht (1920–1994) Hannah Frances Harrison (1902–1990) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Walther Axel Holm Randrup (1888–1964) George Samuel Specht (1884–1977) Florence A Coulter (1870–1951)