Max Boris Harrison, 18931970 (aged 76 years)

Max Harrison
Name
Max Boris /Harrison/
Given names
Max Boris
Surname
Harrison
Also known as
/Kurgon/
Married name
Max Boris /Harrison/
Name
Max Boris /Harrison/
Given names
Max Boris
Surname
Harrison
Birth December 17, 1893 27 25
Address: or Vilnius?
Death of a sisterDora Harrison
1893 (aged 0)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterDora Harrison
August 19, 1899 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Harrison
1900 (aged 6 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterHannah Francis Harrison
January 14, 1902 (aged 8 years)
Immigration 1908 (aged 14 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 15 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 19 years)

MarriageLaura Alice BrodieView this family
January 26, 1919 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonBertram Myron Harrison
March 10, 1920 (aged 26 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 27 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 29 years)

Death of a motherRose Rosenblum
January 10, 1924 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterEsther Rose Harrison
February 21, 1927 (aged 33 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 35 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 39 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 51 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 59 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 67 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 69 years)

Death of a wifeLaura Alice Brodie
January 21, 1967 (aged 73 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 75 years)

Death May 17, 1970 (aged 76 years)

Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 23, 201412:35:16

Family with parents
father
mother
18681924
Birth: 1868 27 25Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 10, 1924Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
himself
Max Harrison
18931970
Birth: December 17, 1893 27 25Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: May 17, 1970
6 years
younger sister
18991893
Birth: August 19, 1899 33 31Lithuania, Russia
Death: 1893Baltimore, Maryland, USA
17 months
younger sister
19001990
Birth: 1900 34 32Lithuania, Russia
Death: 1990
2 years
younger sister
19021990
Birth: January 14, 1902 36 34Vilkija, Lithuania, Russia
Death: November 7, 1990West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Family with Laura Alice Brodie
himself
Max Harrison
18931970
Birth: December 17, 1893 27 25Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: May 17, 1970
wife
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
Marriage
Marriage: January 26, 1919Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
14 months
son
Bertram Harrison
19202002
Birth: March 10, 1920 26 24Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: March 10, 2002Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
7 years
daughter
fancy-imagebar
Anna Jacobsdatter (1859–1935) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Doris Irene Specht (1918–2005) Eva Hausigne Randrup (1893–1969) Walter William Schultz (–) Florence A Coulter (1870–1951) Wesley Ames (1846–1922) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Joseph Henry Specht (1858–1929) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Wesley Ames (1846–1922) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941) Rebecca J. Vore (1836–1892) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Johan Jacob Christopherson (1856–1910) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Rose Morris (1904–1934) Ida Annie Sutton (1883–1970) Abraham Brodie (–) George J Melnichenko + Alexandra H Georgi Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Ethel May Cline (–) Uriah Lee Coulter (1868–1941) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Jane Grundtvig (1923–1996) Robert William Alexander (1850–1921) Fannie M Morris (1900–1986) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Cynthia Rose (1806–1881) George Samuel Specht (1884–1977) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) James Coulter (1798–1882) Norman Jay Strombotne (1925–1975) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Maria Bash (1831–1915) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Samuel Coulter (1825–1916) Gertrude Rosetta Specht (1900–1983) Eric Ronald Valberg (1915–1987) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Olga Mensena Strombotne (1894–1974) George Washington Alexander (1860–1916) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Harald Hilmar Valberg (1912–) Jacob Brodie (–) Christoffer Olai Valberg (1877–1969)