Esther Rousuck, 18581914 (aged 55 years)

Esther Brody
Name
Esther /Rousuck/
Given names
Esther
Surname
Rousuck
Also known as
Ester /Rokhel/
Married name
Esther /Brodie/
Birth August 20, 1858
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 2 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 6 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 10 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a sonBenjamin Moses Brodie
1878 (aged 19 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 22 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 23 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 26 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 30 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterLaura Alice Brodie
April 21, 1895 (aged 36 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a sonArthur Brodie
July 29, 1898 (aged 39 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 43 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 50 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 54 years)

Death April 17, 1914 (aged 55 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 17, 201420:40:25

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Family with Joseph H Brodie
partner
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
herself
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
daughter
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
daughter
son
daughter
son
son
son
Joseph H Brodie + Olga unkown
partner
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
partner’s partner
fancy-imagebar
Emerald May Strombotne (1913–2011) Johan Jacob Christopherson (1856–1910) Ethel May Cline (–) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) William James McKinley Jr. (1843–1901) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Carrie Viola Specht (1906–1980) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1878–1954) Johan Jacob Christopherson (1856–1910) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Maria Bash (1831–1915) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Cecil Lemar Strombotne (1911–1975) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Clara Luella Pipher (1868–1946) Rose Morris (1904–1934) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Dora Paterbarg (1872–) Gaylord Dean Specht (1916–2000) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Jacob Brodie (–) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Anna Brodie (–) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Christoffer Olai Valberg (1877–1969) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Abraham Brodie (–) John H Alexander (1852–) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Walter Sherwood Ames (1883–1922) Marcella Sigrun Strombotne (1915–1945) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) George J Melnichenko + Alexandra H Georgi Marcella Sigrun Strombotne (1915–1945) Max Boris Harrison (1893–1970) Rebecca J. Vore (1836–1892) Esther Rousuck (1858–1914) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Dorothy Mae Richards (1909–1994) Jane Grundtvig (1923–1996) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Charles Arthur Ames (1893–1979) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Esther Louise Specht (1921–) Charlotte Gail Specht (1920–1994) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005)