Abraham Kress, 18661929 (aged 63 years)

Abraham Kress
Name
Abraham /Kress/
Given names
Abraham
Surname
Kress
Also known as
Abraham /Krassnosky/
Birth 1866
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 3 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 11 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 15 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 15 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 19 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonSamuel Kress
May 25, 1890 (aged 24 years)
Immigration 1892 (aged 26 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterEva Kresnovsky
1896 (aged 30 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterRebecca Kress
August 4, 1897 (aged 31 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a daughterIda Kress
December 25, 1901 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonFrank J Kress
September 9, 1902 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonHarry Kress
March 13, 1906 (aged 40 years)

Naturalization September 14, 1906 (aged 40 years)
Note: date of landing 12, Jun 1892

date of landing 12, Jun 1892 declaration 12 Mar 1904

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 43 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 47 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 55 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 57 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 63 years)

Death September 1, 1929 (aged 63 years)
Note: not confirmed
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Note
Shared note

The surname was then changed to Kress.

Last change November 29, 202020:35:24

Family with Lenah Fishoff
himself
Abraham Kress
18661929
Birth: 1866Russia
Death: September 1, 1929Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
partner
son
18901974
Birth: May 25, 1890 24 24Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1974
7 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
Rebecca Kress
18971980
Birth: August 4, 1897 31 31Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 10, 1980Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
5 years
son
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
-9 months
daughter
Ida Kress Brown
19011985
Birth: December 25, 1901 35 35Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Death: January 5, 1985Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
4 years
son
fancy-imagebar
Florence A Coulter (1870–1951) Martin Strombotne (1888–1963) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Abraham Kress (1866–1929) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Cynthia Rose (1806–1881) Liebe Lebya Yehuda Eliyahu Broido + Miriam Mera Israel Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Norman Jay Strombotne (1925–1975) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Doris Irene Specht (1918–2005) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Maria Bash (1831–1915) Dolores  Mathilda Quinlan (1934–2007) Gertrude Rosetta Specht (1900–1983) Noah Specht (1832–1897) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Abraham Brodie (1888–1961) Bertram Myron Harrison (1920–2002) Clara Luella Pipher (1868–1946) Emerald May Strombotne (1913–2011) Walter Sherwood Ames (1883–1922) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Fannie M Morris (1900–1986) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Rebecca Kress (1897–1980) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) James Coulter (1798–1882) Esther Rose Morris (1903–1934) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Mary Di Noble (1921–2011) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Anna L Brodie (1891–1968) Beulah May Specht (1903–1974) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) Ida Kress (1901–1985) Esther Louise Specht (1921–) Jacobea Jacobsdatter (1866–1952) Lenah Fishoff (1866–) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Uriah Lee Coulter (1868–1941) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975)