Esther Louise Specht, 1921

Esther Specht
Name
Esther Louise /Specht/
Given names
Esther Louise
Nickname
Estee
Surname
Specht
Married name
Esther "Estee" /Strombotne/
Birth October 16, 1921 36 33
Death of a maternal grandfatherWesley Ames
September 13, 1922 (aged 10 months)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 1 year)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Henry Specht
February 18, 1929 (aged 7 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 7 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 11 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 23 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Annette Coulter
June 6, 1946 (aged 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJosephine Alexander
January 12, 1952 (aged 30 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 31 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 39 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 42 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 47 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 52 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 55 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge Samuel Specht
October 8, 1977 (aged 55 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 59 years)

Death of a motherOrra Lea Ames
March 7, 1981 (aged 59 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 67 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 71 years)

Death of a brotherGaylord Dean Specht
November 28, 2000 (aged 79 years)
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 79 years)

Death of a sisterDoris Irene Specht
December 15, 2005 (aged 84 years)

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 87 years)

Death of a husbandHenrik Walter Strombotne
July 23, 2009 (aged 87 years)
45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017 (aged 95 years)

Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 1, 202022:57:52

Family with parents
father
George Samuel Specht
18841977
Birth: November 9, 1884 26 19Liscomb Township, Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Death: October 8, 1977
mother
Orra Lea Ames
18881981
Birth: June 11, 1888 42 32Wateska, Iroquois County, Illinois, USA
Death: March 7, 1981Denver, Denver County, Colorado, USA
elder brother
Gaylord Dean Specht
19162000
Birth: April 18, 1916 31 27Jefferson, Iowa, USA
Death: November 28, 2000Reseda, California, USA
3 years
elder sister
Doris Irene Specht
19182005
Birth: September 24, 1918 33 30Jefferson, Iowa, USA
Death: December 15, 2005
sister
Private
herself
Family with Henrik Walter Strombotne
husband
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, California, USA
herself
son
Private
son
Private
Henrik Walter Strombotne + Private
husband
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, California, USA
partner’s partner
Private
fancy-imagebar
Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Manuel Loeb Cohen (1896–1971) Dolores  Mathilda Quinlan (1934–2007) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Fannie M Morris (1900–1986) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Jacob Monsen (1802–1885) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Fred Earl Coulter (1886–1964) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Esther Rousuck (1858–1914) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Marcella Sigrun Strombotne (1915–1945) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Myrtle Alvina Cassel (1896–1978) Dorothy Mae Richards (1909–1994) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Miriam Brodie (1884–1975) Charlotte Gail Specht (1920–1994) George J Melnichenko + Alexandra H Georgi Clara Luella Pipher (1868–1946) Howard Allen Kress (1929–2001) Florence A Coulter (1870–1951) Abraham Kress (1866–1929) Walter Sherwood Ames (1883–1922) Jacob George Brodie (1881–1937) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Rebecca J. Vore (1836–1892) Helen Harriet Brown (1921–2018) Eric Ronald Valberg (1915–1987) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Cecil Joshua Lurie (1900–1978) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) James Coulter (1798–1882) Joseph H Brodie (1855–1940) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Maria Bash (1831–1915) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Esther Louise Specht (1921–) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) Dora Paterbarg (1872–) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Uriah Lee Coulter (1868–1941) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Vernon Brutus Arnsdorf (1898–1968) Carrie Viola Specht (1906–1980) Marcella Sigrun Strombotne (1915–1945) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943)