Christoffer Olai Valberg, 18771969 (aged 91 years)

Christoffer Olai Valberg
Name
Christoffer Olai /Valberg/
Given names
Christoffer Olai
Surname
Valberg
Also known as
Kristoffer Olai /Valbergson/
Birth March 11, 1877 32 29
Birth of a sisterBergitte Johanna Valbergsdatter
July 1, 1880 (aged 3 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 3 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 4 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 7 years)

Death of a sisterBergitte Johanna Valbergsdatter
February 13, 1886 (aged 8 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 11 years)

Death of a fatherValberg A Eliassen
April 27, 1889 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBerit Pedersdatter
December 19, 1890 (aged 13 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 15 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 19 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherElias Jensen Storstrand
October 21, 1897 (aged 20 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 24 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterIda Margaret Valberg
1910 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonHarald Hilmar Valberg
1912 (aged 34 years)

Death of a motherPedernille Nicoline Christophersdatter
April 29, 1912 (aged 35 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 35 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher Olai Johannessen
October 31, 1914 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonEric Ronald Valberg
June 5, 1915 (aged 38 years)

Naturalization July 28, 1915 (aged 38 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 43 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 46 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 51 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 55 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 68 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 75 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 83 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 86 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 91 years)

Death 1969 (aged 91 years)

Address
67A, Highfield Road Widnes England

Last change December 22, 201318:08:38

Family with parents
father
18441889
Birth: April 2, 1844 41 39Storstrand, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: April 27, 1889Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
mother
18471912
Birth: June 29, 1847 31 28Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: April 29, 1912Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Marriage
Marriage: 1875Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
2 years
himself
Christoffer Olai Valberg
18771969
Birth: March 11, 1877 32 29Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1969
3 years
younger sister
18801886
Birth: July 1, 1880 36 33Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: February 13, 1886Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Family with Ida Annie Sutton
himself
Christoffer Olai Valberg
18771969
Birth: March 11, 1877 32 29Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1969
partner
son
4 years
son
daughter
Private
daughter
fancy-imagebar
Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Eva Hausigne Randrup (1893–1969) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Mary Di Noble (1921–2011) Walther Axel Holm Randrup (1888–1964) Jacob Monsen (1802–1885) Cynthia Rose (1806–1881) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Samuel Coulter (1825–1916) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Charles Arthur Ames (1893–1979) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1878–1954) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Ethel May Cline (–) Noah Specht (1832–1897) Wesley Ames (1846–1922) Jacobea Jacobsdatter (1866–1952) Max Boris Harrison (1893–1970) Jane Grundtvig (1923–1996) Joseph H Brodie (1855–1940) Dorothy Mae Richards (1909–1994) Beulah May Specht (1903–1974) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Myrtle Alvina Cassel (1896–1978) Eric Ronald Valberg (1915–1987) Vernon Brutus Arnsdorf (1898–1968) Christoffer Olai Valberg (1877–1969) Martin Strombotne (1888–1963) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Helen Harriet Brown (1921–2018) Gaylord Dean Specht (1916–2000) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Clara Luella Pipher (1868–1946) Esther Louise Specht (1921–) Florence A Coulter (1870–1951) Norman Jay Strombotne (1925–1975) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Johan Jacob Christopherson (1856–1910) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) George Samuel Specht (1884–1977) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Fannie M Morris (1900–1986) Walter William Schultz (–) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1865–1901) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Wesley Ames (1846–1922) Anna Brodie (–) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Gaylord Dean Specht (1916–2000) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971)