Strombotne / Specht

Laura Brody

Laura Alice BrodieAge: 71 years18951967

Name
Laura Alice Brodie
Given names
Laura Alice
Surname
Brodie
Married name
Laura Alice Harrison
Birth April 21, 1895 40 36
Alias
Laura Alice /Brodie/

Birth of a brotherArthur Brodie
July 29, 1898 (Age 3 years)

Death of a motherEsther Rousuck
April 17, 1914 (Age 18 years)
MarriageMax Boris HarrisonView this family
January 26, 1919 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bertram Myron “Bert” Harrison
March 10, 1920 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Esther Rose “Dudgie” Harrison
February 21, 1927 (Age 31 years)

Death of a fatherJoseph H Brodie
September 1, 1940 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Brodie
February 6, 1941 (Age 45 years)

Death of a brotherBenjamin Moses Brodie
1954 (Age 58 years)

Death January 21, 1967 (Age 71 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
sister
brother
sister
younger brother
brother
elder brother
Father’s family with Olga unkown - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Max Boris Harrison - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 26, 1919Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
13 months
son
7 years
daughter