Strombotne / Specht

Max Harrison

Max Boris HarrisonAge: 76 years18931970

Name
Max Boris Harrison
Given names
Max Boris
Surname
Harrison
Also known as
Kurgon
Married name
Max Boris Harrison

Max Boris Harrison

Name
Max Boris Harrison
Given names
Max Boris
Surname
Harrison
Birth December 17, 1893 27 25
Address: or Vilnius?
Death of a sisterDora Harrison
1893
Birth of a sisterDora Harrison
August 19, 1899 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Harrison
1900 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterHannah Francis Harrison
January 14, 1902 (Age 8 years)
Immigration 1908 (Age 14 years)

MarriageLaura Alice BrodieView this family
January 26, 1919 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bertram Myron “Bert” Harrison
March 10, 1920 (Age 26 years)
Death of a motherRose “Rasha” Rosenblum
January 10, 1924 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Esther Rose “Dudgie” Harrison
February 21, 1927 (Age 33 years)

Death of a wifeLaura Alice Brodie
January 21, 1967 (Age 73 years)

Death May 17, 1970 (Age 76 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
6 years
younger sister
Dora Harrison
Birth: August 19, 1899 33 31, , Lithuania, Russia
Death: 1893Baltimore, , Maryland, USA
16 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Hannah Francis Harrison
Birth: January 14, 1902 36 34, Vilkija, Lithuania, Russia
Death: November 7, 1990West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Family with Laura Alice Brodie - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 26, 1919Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
13 months
son
7 years
daughter