Strombotne / Specht

Joseph Brody

Joseph H BrodieAge: 85 years18551940

Name
Joseph H Brodie
Given names
Joseph H
Surname
Brodie
Also known as
Yosel Brauda
Birth 1855 36 35
Birth of a son
#1
Benjamin Moses Brodie
1878 (Age 23 years)

Death of a motherMiriam Mera
June 11, 1879 (Age 24 years)

Death of a fatherLiebe Lebya Yehuda Eliyahu Broido
June 6, 1892 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Laura Alice Brodie
April 21, 1895 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur Brodie
July 29, 1898 (Age 43 years)

Death of a wifeEsther Rousuck
April 17, 1914 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childMax Boris HarrisonLaura Alice BrodieView this family
January 26, 1919 (Age 64 years)
Death September 1, 1940 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Liebe Lebya Yehuda Eliyahu Broido
Birth: 1819 15 15Vilnius, Vilniaus, Lithuania, Russia
Death: June 6, 1892Vilnius, Vilniaus, Lithuania, Russia
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Esther Rousuck - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
daughter
son
daughter
son
son
son
Family with Olga unkown - View this family
himself
wife