Strombotne / Specht

Abraham Kresnovsky1866

Name
Abraham Kresnovsky
Given names
Abraham
Surname
Kresnovsky
Also known as
Abraham Kress
Birth 1866
Birth of a son
#1
Samuel Kress
May 25, 1890 (Age 24 years)
Immigration 1892 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Eva Kresnovsky
1896 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Rebecca Kress
1898 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Ida Kress
1901 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Frank J Kress
September 9, 1902 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Harry Kress
1907 (Age 41 years)

Family with Lenah - View this family
himself
wife
son
7 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
-8 months
daughter
7 years
son

Note
_P_CCINFO 1-610
Note
Shared note
The surname was then changed to Kress.