Strombotne / Specht

Johannes JohansenAge: 88 years17711859

Name
Johannes Johansen
Given names
Johannes
Surname
Johansen
Also known as
Johannesen
Birth January 8, 1771 49 35
MarriageKiersten JacobsdatterView this family
1796 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Johansen
1799 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Maria Johansdatter
1803 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Johannes Johansen
1804 (Age 32 years)

Death of a fatherJohannes Olsøn
1805 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hans Hetmand Johansen
1807 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Else Maria Johansdatter
1811 (Age 39 years)

MarriageGiertru HansdatterView this family
1814 (Age 42 years)
Death of a wifeKiersten Jacobsdatter
1814 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Christopher Olai Johannessen
March 5, 1816 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Christina Johannesdatter
1818 (Age 46 years)

Death of a motherAne Maria Heitmann
October 22, 1826 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Ole Johan Johannessen
1827 (Age 55 years)

Marriage of a childPeder LarsenElse Maria JohansdatterView this family
October 23, 1831 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childChristopher Olai JohannessenBerit “Berith” PedersdatterView this family
1842 (Age 70 years)

Death December 9, 1859 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1754
17 years
himself
Family with Kiersten Jacobsdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1796Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
Family with Giertru Hansdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1814Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
10 years
son

Note
_P_CCINFO 1-610