Strombotne / Specht

Jacob Monsen

Jacob MonsenAge: 83 years18021885

Name
Jacob Monsen
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Monsen
Also known as
Jacob Monssen Tybækken
Birth 1802 32 34
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaren Larsdatter
1807 (Age 5 years)

Death of a motherAnna Nilsdatter
1814 (Age 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElse Jonsdatter
1815 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherMons Jacobson
November 10, 1839 (Age 37 years)
MarriageMargret PedersdatterView this family
1849 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maren Jakobsdatter
1856 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Jacobsdatter
June 18, 1859 (Age 57 years)
Address: Property No.: 274a
Birth of a son
#3
Mons Jakobsen
1864 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jacobea “Jenny” Jacobsdatter
November 7, 1866 (Age 64 years)
Death July 31, 1885 (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Mons Jacobson
Birth: 1770 37 34Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: November 10, 1839Tybkken
mother
Marriage: 1797Tybkken
6 years
himself
Family with Margret Pedersdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1849Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
8 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
6 years
son
3 years
daughter