Strombotne / Specht

Wesley Ames

Wesley AmesAge: 76 years18461922

Name
Wesley Ames
Given names
Wesley
Surname
Ames
Also known as
James Ames
Birth 1846 46 42
MarriageJosephine “Josie” AlexanderView this family
February 16, 1881 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Walter Sherwood Ames
1883 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#2
John Bertram Ames
October 25, 1885 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Orra Lea Ames
June 11, 1888 (Age 42 years)
Residence 1890 (Age 44 years)

Address: 2008 Washington St. Eugene, OR
Note: from: "A Brief History & Walking Tour College Hill"
Birth of a son
#4
Charles Arthur Ames
March 27, 1893 (Age 47 years)
Residence 1910 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sonWalter Sherwood Ames
1922 (Age 76 years)

Death September 14, 1922 (Age 76 years)

Note: California Death Index, 1905 - 1929
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
6 years
himself
Family with Josephine “Josie” Alexander - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 16, 1881Danville, Vermillion County, Illinois, USA
3 years
son
3 years
son
John Bertram AmesJohn Bertram Ames
Birth: October 25, 1885 39 30Crescent City, Iroquois, Illinois, USA
Death: 1971
3 years
daughter
Orra Lea AmesOrra Lea Ames
Birth: June 11, 1888 42 32Wateska, Iroquois County, Illinois, USA
Death: March 7, 1981Denver, Denver County, Colorado, USA
5 years
son
Charles Arthur AmesCharles Arthur Ames
Birth: March 27, 1893 47 37Eugene, Lane, Oregon, USA
Death: December 1979Conrad, Grundy County, Iowa, USA