Strombotne / Specht

Christopher Erik Strombotne.jpg

Christopher Erik StrombotneAge: 21 years19211943

Name
Christopher Erik Strombotne
Birth July 5, 1921 30 29

Alias
Christopher Eric /Strombotne/

Birth of a brotherHenrik Walter “Rik” Strombotne
November 15, 1922 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a brotherNorman Jay Strombotne
June 10, 1925 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Jacobsdatter
February 7, 1935 (Age 13 years)
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Death June 17, 1943 (Age 21 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Beth El Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Christopher Erik Strombotne.jpgChristopher Erik Strombotne
Birth: July 5, 1921 30 29
Death: June 17, 1943, Orange, California, USA
16 months
younger brother
Henrik Walter StrombotneHenrik Walter “Rik” Strombotne
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, , California, USA
3 years
younger brother
Norman Jay StrombotneNorman Jay Strombotne
Birth: June 10, 1925 34 33El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 5, 1975Wayne, , New Jersey, USA
sister
Private