Strombotne / Specht

Elsa Randrup Strombotne.jpg

Else Valborg Holm RandrupAge: 85 years18921977

Name
Else Valborg Holm Randrup
Given names
Else Valborg Holm
Surname
Randrup
Married name
Else Valborg Holm Strombotne
Birth April 22, 1892 29 26
Alias
Elsa Valborg Holm /Randrup/

Death of a paternal grandfatherPhanuel Peter August Randrup
1892

Birth of a sisterEva Hausigne Randrup
November 22, 1893 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherSvend Hother Holm Randrup
July 26, 1899 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherThora Alfride Holm
November 29, 1901 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a half-sisterGrethe Gail Randrup
July 28, 1906 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJudith Hedvig Randrup
February 20, 1908 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherAxel August Randrup
February 3, 1914 (Age 21 years)
Immigration October 31, 1919 (Age 27 years)
Note: Ship Name: Frederik VIII
Birth of a son
#1
Christopher Erik Strombotne
July 5, 1921 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Henrik Walter “Rik” Strombotne
November 15, 1922 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Norman Jay Strombotne
June 10, 1925 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonChristopher Erik Strombotne
June 17, 1943 (Age 51 years)
Death of a husbandChristopher Strombotne
July 13, 1945 (Age 53 years)
Cause: Heart Attack
Death of a brotherWalther Axel Holm Randrup
December 5, 1964 (Age 72 years)
Death of a sisterEva Hausigne Randrup
July 26, 1969 (Age 77 years)
Death of a sonNorman Jay Strombotne
June 5, 1975 (Age 83 years)
Death August 30, 1977 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
herself
19 months
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Edle Lydia Concordia - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
19 months
half-sister
Family with Christopher Strombotne - View this family
husband
herself
son
Christopher Erik Strombotne.jpgChristopher Erik Strombotne
Birth: July 5, 1921 30 29
Death: June 17, 1943, Orange, California, USA
16 months
son
Henrik Walter StrombotneHenrik Walter “Rik” Strombotne
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, , California, USA
3 years
son
Norman Jay StrombotneNorman Jay Strombotne
Birth: June 10, 1925 34 33El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 5, 1975Wayne, , New Jersey, USA
daughter
Private