Strombotne / Specht

Eva H Randrup Grundtvig

Eva Hausigne RandrupAge: 75 years18931969

Name
Eva Hausigne Randrup
Given names
Eva Hausigne
Surname
Randrup
Also known as
Eva Hansine
Birth November 22, 1893 30 28
Birth of a brotherSvend Hother Holm Randrup
July 26, 1899 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherThora Alfride Holm
November 29, 1901 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a half-sisterGrethe Gail Randrup
July 28, 1906 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJudith Hedvig Randrup
February 20, 1908 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherAxel August Randrup
February 3, 1914 (Age 20 years)
Immigration March 4, 1920 (Age 26 years)
Note: Ship of Travel: Frederik VIII
MarriageChristopher Johannes “John” GrundtvigView this family
1920 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jane Grundtvig
November 28, 1923 (Age 30 years)

Death of a brotherWalther Axel Holm Randrup
December 5, 1964 (Age 71 years)
Death July 26, 1969 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
19 months
herself
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Edle Lydia Concordia - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
19 months
half-sister
Family with Christopher Johannes “John” Grundtvig - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1920
4 years
daughter
Jane GrundtvigJane Grundtvig
Birth: November 28, 1923 38 30
Death: August 5, 1996Washington, , District of Columbia, USA