Myriam Sylvia Hellman, 19232005 (aged 82 years)

Name
Myriam Sylvia /Hellman/
Given names
Myriam Sylvia
Nickname
Mickey
Surname
Hellman
Also known as
Myriam "Mickey" /Harrison/
Name
Myriam Sylvia /Kress/
Given names
Myriam Sylvia
Surname
Kress
Nickname
Mickey
Also known as
Myriam Sylvia /Harrison/
Birth
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 6 months)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: not confirmed
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a brother
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
May 14, 1936 (aged 13 years)
Adoption
Death of a paternal grandfather
Address: St. Francis Hospital
Death of a paternal grandmother
Graduation
1945 (aged 21 years)
School or college: Westminster College
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
February 1, 1946 (aged 23 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Address: Beth Abraham Cemetery
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 37 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 40 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 45 years)
Death of a father
August 20, 1971 (aged 48 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 51 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 53 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 57 years)
Death of a mother
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 65 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 69 years)
Death of a half-brother
Death of a brother
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 77 years)
Death of a husband
Burial of a mother
Address: Beth Abraham Cemetery
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 22, 202215:30:46
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
WW I Draft Registration Card
1898
Birth: June 28, 1898 30 26 Russia
mother
Fannie M Morris
19001986
Birth: May 14, 1900 28 Lypovets', Vinnytsia Oblast, Ukraine
Death: February 18, 1986St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL USA
Marriage MarriageJune 20, 1921
Divorce Divorceabout 1935
20 months
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923 24 22 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
Family with parents
father
Frank J Kress
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36 Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
mother
Fannie M Morris
19001986
Birth: May 14, 1900 28 Lypovets', Vinnytsia Oblast, Ukraine
Death: February 18, 1986St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL USA
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923 24 22 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
7 years
younger brother
Howard Alan Kress
19292001
Birth: December 21, 1929 27 26
Death: January 5, 2001Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
younger brother
Private
Father’s family with Esther Rose Morris
father
Frank J Kress
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36 Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
aunt
Rose Morris
19031934
Birth: January 7, 1903 31 Russia
Death: August 7, 1934Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
younger brother
Howard Alan Kress
19292001
Birth: December 21, 1929 27 26
Death: January 5, 2001Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
younger brother
Private
Family with Bertrum Myron Bert Harrison
husband
Bertram Harrison
19202002
Birth: March 10, 1920 26 24 Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: March 10, 2002Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
herself
Myriam Sylvia Kress
19232005
Birth: January 27, 1923 24 22 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 11, 2005Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Dede Strombotne.jpg
19552014
Birth: November 9, 1955 35 32 Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: September 14, 2014Cary, Wake County, North Carolina, USA
Graduation