Laura Alice Brodie, 18951967 (aged 71 years)

Name
Laura Alice /Brodie/
Given names
Laura Alice
Surname
Brodie
Also known as
Laura Alice /Harrison/
Birth
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
July 29, 1898 (aged 3 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 6 years)
Immigration
1903 (aged 7 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 13 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 17 years)
Death of a mother
Marriage
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a son
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 25 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 33 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a brother
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 49 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brother
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brother
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 68 years)
Death
January 21, 1967 (aged 71 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Note

The Reviska Skazka (Revision Lists) were conducted in territories ruled by the Russian Czar in the 18th and 19th centuries. The Revision Lists enumerated only those individuals subject to taxation. The data was also utilized for identifying men to draft into the army. Revision Lists were revised or updated, sometimes several times, until the next census was recorded. Such information frequently covered a period of ten years or more.

Revision Lists are by far the most useful of all of the 19th century records. These records were written in Russian (Cyrillic), German, or Polish depending on time period and locality. Some records contain additional notations written in Yiddish or Hebrew.

This database contains revision, family, census, and town residents lists for the years from 1795 until the early 20th century, for most of the districts in the old Vilna and Kovno guberniyas - more than 150 towns that today lie within Disna, Kaunas, Lida, Oshmiany, Panevezys, Raseniai, Siauliai, Telsiai, Trakai, Ukmerge, and Vilnius districts of Lithuania.

https://www.litvaksig.org/

Last change
September 3, 202113:56:59
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
mother
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858 28 Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5 years
elder brother
Jacob Brody
18811937
Birth: January 17, 1881 26 22 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: about 1937Youngstown, Ohio, USA
3 years
elder sister
Miriam Brody
18841975
Birth: March 15, 1884 29 25 Russia
Death: January 1975Westchester, New York, USA
4 years
elder brother
Abraham Brody
18881961
Birth: April 15, 1888 33 29 Russia
Death: April 30, 1961Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
3 years
elder sister
Anna Brody
18911968
Birth: August 26, 1891 36 33 Zezmer Vilna, Russia
Death: July 22, 1968Orlando, Florida, USA
4 years
herself
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36 Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
3 years
younger brother
Arthur Brody
18981941
Birth: July 29, 1898 43 39
Death: February 6, 1941
Father’s family with Olga Hershoff
father
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
stepmother
1878
Birth: 1878Lithuania, Russia
Marriage MarriageOctober 31, 1919Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Family with Max Boris Harrison
husband
Max Harrison
18931970
Birth: December 17, 1893 27 25 Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: May 17, 1970Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
herself
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36 Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
Marriage MarriageJanuary 26, 1919Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
14 months
son
Bertram Harrison
19202002
Birth: March 10, 1920 26 24 Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Death: March 10, 2002Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
7 years
daughter
19271978
Birth: February 21, 1927 33 31
Death: August 1978
Immigration