Miriam Brodie, 18841975 (aged 90 years)

Name
Miriam /Brodie/
Given names
Miriam
Surname
Brodie
Also known as
Miriam /Aronson/
Birth
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 11 months)
Birth of a brother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sister
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brother
July 29, 1898 (aged 14 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 17 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 24 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 28 years)
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 36 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 39 years)
Death of a husband
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 44 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a brother
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 61 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brother
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 76 years)
Death of a brother
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 79 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 84 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 90 years)
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 28, 202021:22:06
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
mother
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858 28 Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5 years
elder brother
Jacob Brody
18811937
Birth: January 17, 1881 26 22 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: about 1937Youngstown, Ohio, USA
3 years
herself
Miriam Brody
18841975
Birth: March 15, 1884 29 25 Russia
Death: January 1975Westchester, New York, USA
4 years
younger brother
Abraham Brody
18881961
Birth: April 15, 1888 33 29 Russia
Death: April 30, 1961Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
3 years
younger sister
Anna Brody
18911968
Birth: August 26, 1891 36 33 Zezmer Vilna, Russia
Death: July 22, 1968Orlando, Florida, USA
4 years
younger sister
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36 Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
3 years
younger brother
Arthur Brody
18981941
Birth: July 29, 1898 43 39
Death: February 6, 1941
Father’s family with Olga Hershoff
father
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
stepmother
1878
Birth: 1878Lithuania, Russia
Marriage MarriageOctober 31, 1919Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Family with Meyer Mordecai Aaronson
partner
18761924
Birth: December 23, 1876Vilna, Lithuania, Russia
Death: November 13, 1924Manhattan, New York, USA
herself
Miriam Brody
18841975
Birth: March 15, 1884 29 25 Russia
Death: January 1975Westchester, New York, USA
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private