Hannah Frances Harrison, 19021990 (aged 88 years)

Hannah Frances Harrison
Name
Hannah Frances /Harrison/
Given names
Hannah Frances
Surname
Harrison
Married name
Hannah Frances /Lurie/
Also known as
/Kurgon/
Name
Hannah /Harrison/
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Harrison
Birth January 14, 1902 35 34
Birth of a sisterLena Harrison
about 1905 (aged 2 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 7 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 11 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 19 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 21 years)

Death of a motherRose Rosenblum
January 10, 1924 (aged 21 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 27 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 31 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 43 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 51 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 59 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 61 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 67 years)

Death of a brotherMax Boris Harrison
May 17, 1970 (aged 68 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 72 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 75 years)

Death of a husbandCecil Joshua Lurie
May 15, 1978 (aged 76 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 79 years)

Death of a sisterDora Sarah Harrison
August 12, 1983 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sisterLena Harrison
December 14, 1985 (aged 83 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 87 years)

Death November 7, 1990 (aged 88 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change November 29, 202015:56:01

Family with parents
father
mother
18681924
Birth: 1868 27 25Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 10, 1924Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
elder brother
Max Harrison
18931970
Birth: December 17, 1893 26 25Kaunas, Kauno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: May 17, 1970Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
6 years
elder sister
18991983
Birth: August 19, 1899 32 31Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: August 12, 1983Baltimore, Maryland, USA
2 years
herself
Hannah Frances Harrison
19021990
Birth: January 14, 1902 35 34Vilkija, Lithuania, Russia
Death: November 7, 1990West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
4 years
younger sister
19051985
Birth: about 1905 38 37Lithuania, Russia
Death: December 14, 1985
Family with Cecil Joshua Lurie
husband
Cecil Joshua Lurie
19001978
Birth: August 2, 1900Sharon, Potter, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 15, 1978West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
herself
Hannah Frances Harrison
19021990
Birth: January 14, 1902 35 34Vilkija, Lithuania, Russia
Death: November 7, 1990West Orange, Essex, New Jersey, USA
daughter
Private