Esther Rousuck, 18581914 (aged 55 years)

Esther Brody
Name
Esther /Rousuck/
Given names
Esther
Surname
Rousuck
Also known as
Ester /Rokhel/
Also known as
Esther /Brodie/
Birth
Marriage
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
about 1862 (aged 3 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 6 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a son
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 22 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
July 29, 1898 (aged 39 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 43 years)
Immigration
1903 (aged 44 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 50 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 54 years)
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
September 3, 202113:55:00
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858 28 Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Father’s family with Hilda
father
father’s partner
Family with Joseph H Brodie
husband
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
herself
Esther Brody
18581914
Birth: August 20, 1858 28 Vilkaviskis, Lithuania, Russia
Death: April 17, 1914Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
Marriage Marriage
son
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
5 years
son
Jacob Brody
18811937
Birth: January 17, 1881 26 22 Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: about 1937Youngstown, Ohio, USA
3 years
daughter
Miriam Brody
18841975
Birth: March 15, 1884 29 25 Russia
Death: January 1975Westchester, New York, USA
4 years
son
Abraham Brody
18881961
Birth: April 15, 1888 33 29 Russia
Death: April 30, 1961Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
3 years
daughter
Anna Brody
18911968
Birth: August 26, 1891 36 33 Zezmer Vilna, Russia
Death: July 22, 1968Orlando, Florida, USA
4 years
daughter
Laura Brody
18951967
Birth: April 21, 1895 40 36 Kovno, Lithuania, Russia
Death: January 21, 1967
3 years
son
Arthur Brody
18981941
Birth: July 29, 1898 43 39
Death: February 6, 1941
Joseph H Brodie + Olga Hershoff
husband
Joseph Brody
18551940
Birth: 1855 36 35 Ketovsky, Vilna Gubemia, Lithuania, Russia
Death: September 1, 1940Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio, USA
husband’s wife
1878
Birth: 1878Lithuania, Russia
Marriage MarriageOctober 31, 1919Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Immigration