Bergithe Nilsdatter, 17461819 (aged 73 years)

Name
Bergithe /Nilsdatter/
Given names
Bergithe
Surname
Nilsdatter
Also known as
/Berte/
Note: Bergithe
Birth 1746
MarriageJon PedersønView this family
1764 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a sonPeder Jonsøn
December 15, 1771 (aged 25 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 43 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 51 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a childPeder JonsønPauline OlsdatterView this family
November 10, 1806 (aged 60 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 63 years)

Death of a husbandJon Pedersøn
1814 (aged 68 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 71 years)

Death 1819 (aged 73 years)
Last change November 28, 202015:30:18

Family with Jon Pedersøn
husband
17361814
Birth: 1736 40 31Drevatnet, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1814Seljeli, Norway
herself
17461819
Birth: 1746Seljeli, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1819Seljeli, Norway
Marriage Marriage1764
8 years
son
17711834
Birth: December 15, 1771 35 25Seljelien, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: September 23, 1834Myrvik, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway