Lawrence J Brodie, 19081996 (aged 87 years)

Name
Lawrence J /Brodie/
Given names
Lawrence J
Nickname
Larry
Surname
Brodie
Birth August 14, 1908 32 25

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 6 months)

Birth of a sisterRuby Gertrude Brodie
February 22, 1912 (aged 3 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherEsther Rousuck
April 17, 1914 (aged 5 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 12 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 14 years)

Death of a motherJennie Rabinovitz
December 24, 1923 (aged 15 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 20 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 24 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph H Brodie
September 1, 1940 (aged 32 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 36 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 44 years)

Death of a fatherBenjamin Moses Brodie
February 21, 1954 (aged 45 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 52 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 55 years)

Death of a sisterLouise Brodie
1964 (aged 55 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 60 years)

Death of a wifeSylvia M Bernkrant
1972 (aged 63 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 65 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 68 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 72 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 80 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 84 years)

Death of a sisterDorothy Brodie
1994 (aged 85 years)

Death April 26, 1996 (aged 87 years)

Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 17, 201420:40:27

Family with parents
father
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
19051998
Birth: December 7, 1905 30 22
Death: January 16, 1998
2 years
elder sister
20 months
himself
19081996
Birth: August 14, 1908 32 25
Death: April 26, 1996
4 years
younger sister
19122001
Birth: February 22, 1912 36 29Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
Death: August 20, 2001
Father’s family with Ethel Clara Markel
father
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
step-mother
half-sister
Private
Family with Sylvia M Bernkrant
himself
19081996
Birth: August 14, 1908 32 25
Death: April 26, 1996
partner
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private