Miriam Brodie, 19051998 (aged 92 years)

Name
Miriam /Brodie/
Given names
Miriam
Nickname
Micky
Surname
Brodie
Married name
Miriam /Eichholz/
Birth December 7, 1905 30 22

Birth of a sisterLouise Brodie
1907 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherLawrence J Brodie
August 14, 1908 (aged 2 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterRuby Gertrude Brodie
February 22, 1912 (aged 6 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 7 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherEsther Rousuck
April 17, 1914 (aged 8 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 15 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 17 years)

Death of a motherJennie Rabinovitz
December 24, 1923 (aged 18 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 23 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 27 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph H Brodie
September 1, 1940 (aged 34 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 39 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 47 years)

Death of a fatherBenjamin Moses Brodie
February 21, 1954 (aged 48 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 55 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 57 years)

Death of a sisterLouise Brodie
1964 (aged 58 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 63 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 68 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 71 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 75 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 83 years)

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 87 years)

Death of a sisterDorothy Brodie
1994 (aged 88 years)

Death of a brotherLawrence J Brodie
April 26, 1996 (aged 90 years)

Death January 16, 1998 (aged 92 years)

Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change July 17, 201420:40:27

Family with parents
father
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
mother
elder sister
2 years
herself
19051998
Birth: December 7, 1905 30 22
Death: January 16, 1998
2 years
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
19081996
Birth: August 14, 1908 32 25
Death: April 26, 1996
4 years
younger sister
19122001
Birth: February 22, 1912 36 29Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, USA
Death: August 20, 2001
Father’s family with Ethel Clara Markel
father
Benjamin Brody
18751954
Birth: October 3, 1875 20 17Ziezmariai, Lithuania, Russia
Death: February 21, 1954Atlanta, Georgia, USA
step-mother
half-sister
Private
Family with Bernard Eichholz
partner
herself
19051998
Birth: December 7, 1905 30 22
Death: January 16, 1998
son
Private
daughter
Private