Abraham Kress, 18661929 (aged 63 years)

Abraham Kress
Name
Abraham /Kress/
Given names
Abraham
Surname
Kress
Also known as
Abraham /Krassnosky/
Birth
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 3 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 11 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 15 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 15 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 19 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
Immigration
1892 (aged 26 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 27 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
March 13, 1906 (aged 40 years)
Naturalization
Note: date of landing 12, Jun 1892

date of landing 12, Jun 1892
declaration 12 Mar 1904

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 43 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 47 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 55 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 57 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 63 years)
Death
Note: not confirmed
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Note
Note
Last change
November 29, 202020:35:24
Author of last change: admin
Family with Lenah Fishoff
himself
Abraham Kress
18661929
Birth: 1866Russia
Death: September 1, 1929Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
partner
Lenah Kress
18661940
Birth: 1866Kiev, Ukraine
Death: June 12, 1940Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
son
18901974
Birth: May 25, 1890 24 24 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1974
7 years
daughter
Rebecca Kress
18971980
Birth: August 4, 1897 31 31 Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 10, 1980Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
16 months
daughter
18981988
Birth: November 29, 1898 32 32 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 19, 1988Sacramento, California, USA
3 years
daughter
Ida Kress Brown
19011985
Birth: December 25, 1901 35 35 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 5, 1985Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, USA
9 months
son
Frank J Kress
19021971
Birth: September 9, 1902 36 36 Farrell, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1971
4 years
son
19061991
Birth: March 13, 1906 40 40
Death: April 19, 1991California, USA
Birth
Immigration
Naturalization
Death