Johannes Johansen, 17711859 (aged 88 years)

Name
Johannes /Johansen/
Given names
Johannes
Surname
Johansen
Also known as
/Johannesen/
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 18 years)
Marriage
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
1799 (aged 27 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
1803 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
1804 (aged 32 years)
Death of a father
Birth of a son
1807 (aged 35 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
1811 (aged 39 years)
Marriage
Death of a wife
Birth of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 54 years)
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a daughter
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 70 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 70 years)
Marriage of a son
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 74 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 78 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 79 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 82 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 86 years)
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
February 26, 201310:50:12
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
17221805
Birth: 1722 48 Drevaten, Hemnes, Akershus, Norway
Death: 1805Drevaten, Hemnes, Akershus, Norway
mother
17361826
Birth: 1736 34 35 Sund, Norway
Death: October 22, 1826Drevatn, Hemnes, Akershus, Norway
Marriage Marriage1754
17 years
himself
17711859
Birth: January 8, 1771 49 35 Drevvatn, Norway
Death: December 9, 1859Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
-4 years
elder brother
17661838
Birth: 1766 44 30 Drevvatn bnr 3, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: December 20, 1838Samuelmoen bnr 1, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Family with Kiersten Jacobsdatter
himself
17711859
Birth: January 8, 1771 49 35 Drevvatn, Norway
Death: December 9, 1859Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
wife
17731814
Birth: 1773 40 37 Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: 1814Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Marriage Marriage1796Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
18111862
Birth: 1811 39 38
Death: June 26, 1862Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Family with Giertru Hansdatter
himself
17711859
Birth: January 8, 1771 49 35 Drevvatn, Norway
Death: December 9, 1859Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
wife
17921878
Birth: 1792 40 35 Dilkestad
Death: May 13, 1878Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Marriage Marriage1814Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
2 years
son
Christopher Olai JOHANNESEN
18161914
Birth: March 5, 1816 45 24 Strømbotne, Nordland, Norway
Death: October 31, 1914Strømbotne, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
3 years
daughter
10 years
son
1827
Birth: May 7, 1827 56 35 Straumbotn, Hemnes, Norway