Jacob Monsen, 18021885 (aged 83 years)

Jacob Monsen
Name
Jacob /Monsen/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Monsen
Also known as
Jacob Monssen /Tybækken/
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
1807 (aged 5 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 7 years)
Death of a mother
1814 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 15 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 23 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 27 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 35 years)
Death of a father
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 39 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 39 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 43 years)
Marriage
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 47 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 48 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 51 years)
Birth of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
Address: Property No.: 274a
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Elsfjord Municipality
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a daughter
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 67 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 75 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 79 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 79 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 83 years)
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 25, 201504:33:05
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
17701840
Birth: 1770 37 34 Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: November 10, 1840Tybkken
mother
17681814
Birth: 1768 48 38 Overleir
Death: 1814
Marriage Marriage1797Tybkken
6 years
himself
Jacob Monsen
18021885
Birth: 1802 32 34 Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: July 31, 1885Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Family with Margret Pedersdatter
himself
Jacob Monsen
18021885
Birth: 1802 32 34 Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: July 31, 1885Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
wife
18221886
Birth: January 23, 1822Villen, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: August 9, 1886Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Marriage Marriage1849Tybekken, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
8 years
daughter
1856
Birth: 1856 54 33 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
4 years
daughter
Anna Jacobsdatter
18591935
Birth: June 18, 1859 57 37 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: February 7, 1935Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
6 years
son
1864
Birth: 1864 62 41 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
3 years
daughter
M Jacobea Jakobsdatter 1901
18661952
Birth: November 7, 1866 64 44 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: May 14, 1952