Henrik Walter Strombotne, 19222009 (aged 86 years)

Name
Henrik Walter /Strombotne/
Given names
Henrik Walter
Nickname
Walt or Rik
Surname
Strombotne
Note: Nicknames "Walt" from infant until marriage then "Rik"
Birth
Occupation
Cowboy Cattleman Rancher Grower
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 8 months)
Birth of a brother
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 6 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Death of a brother
Military
Ensign A-V (N)
November 1, 1943 (aged 20 years)
Agency: United States Navy
Note: Rank: Lieutenant, Junior Grade as of

Rank: Lieutenant, Junior Grade as of
Rank: Lieutenant as of 1 JAN 1949

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 22 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Heart Attack
Residence
Address: 2418 Oak St., Apt 6
Santa Monica, California
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 30 years)
Residence
Address: 4292 N Millbrook Ave
Fresno, California
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 38 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 41 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 46 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 51 years)
Death of a brother
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 54 years)
Death of a mother
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 58 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 66 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 70 years)
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 78 years)
44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009 (aged 86 years)
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 22, 202214:41:22
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Christopher Strombotne
18901945
Birth: July 6, 1890 34 31 Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: July 13, 1945Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, USA
mother
Elsa Strombotne
18921977
Birth: April 22, 1892 29 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: August 30, 1977Paradise, California, USA
elder brother
Chris Erik Strombotne
19211943
Birth: July 5, 1921 30 29 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 17, 1943Orange County, California, USA
17 months
himself
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
3 years
younger brother
Norman Jay Strombotne
19251975
Birth: June 10, 1925 34 33 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 5, 1975Wayne, New Jersey, USA
younger sister
Private
Family with Private
himself
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
ex-wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Family with Private
himself
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
wife
Private
James F Bodoh + Private
wife’s ex-husband
19511986
Birth: April 20, 1951Ironwood, MI
Death: August 30, 1986
wife
Private
stepdaughter
Private
stepdaughter
Private
Military
Residence
Death