Christian Bash, 17981852 (aged 54 years)

Birth 1798 35 35
Occupation
Farmer

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine Shallenberger
1808 (aged 10 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 11 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 19 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohan Martin Bash
1824 (aged 26 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 27 years)

MarriageElizabeth GeorgeView this family
about 1826 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonHenry John Bash
December 31, 1826 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Magdalena Bash
December 8, 1828 (aged 30 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterMaria Bash
October 22, 1831 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonIsrael Bash
September 7, 1834 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Bash
1837 (aged 39 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 39 years)

Death of a motherMagdalena Lauffer
December 15, 1837 (aged 39 years)
Given names: Magdalena
Surname: Lauffer
Nickname: Matty
Note: Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth of a sonGeorge Bash
1840 (aged 42 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 43 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 43 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 47 years)

Death of a sonGeorge Bash
May 30, 1845 (aged 47 years)

Marriage of a childJames PettycrewMartha Magdalena BashView this family
December 30, 1847 (aged 49 years)

Marriage of a childSamuel CoulterMaria BashView this family
June 13, 1848 (aged 50 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 51 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Bash Sr
February 9, 1850 (aged 52 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 52 years)

Death January 15, 1852 (aged 54 years)
Note: Buried: Amsterdam Cemetery, Liberty Township, Mercer County, PA
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change March 4, 201017:57:40

Family with parents
father
17621850
Birth: April 6, 1762 24 17Walnut Bottom, Lancaster Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 9, 1850Washington Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
17621837
Birth: August 7, 1762
Death: December 15, 1837Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriage
himself
17981852
Birth: 1798 35 35Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 15, 1852Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with Elizabeth George
himself
17981852
Birth: 1798 35 35Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 15, 1852Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA
wife
18061858
Birth: May 22, 1806Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 7, 1858Mercer, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1826Westmoreland Co., PA, USA
1 year
son
18261900
Birth: December 31, 1826 28 20Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 18, 1900Marshall County, Iowa, USA
2 years
daughter
18281912
Birth: December 8, 1828 30 22Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: October 29, 1912Valentine, Cherry County, Nebraska, USA
3 years
daughter
Maria Bash Coulter
18311915
Birth: October 22, 1831 33 25Westmoreland Co., Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 2, 1915Conrad, Grundy, Iowa, USA
3 years
son
18341913
Birth: September 7, 1834 36 28Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 11, 1913Marion, Linn County, Iowa, USA
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
18401845
Birth: 1840 42 33
Death: May 30, 1845