Beulah May Specht, 19031974 (aged 71 years)

Belulah May Specht.jpg
Name
Beulah May /Specht/
Given names
Beulah May
Surname
Specht
Also known as
Beulah May /Golwitzer/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: farm accident
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 17 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 20 years)
Death of a father
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 25 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 29 years)
Marriage
Birth of a child
Death of a child
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 42 years)
Death of a mother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 57 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 65 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 71 years)
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Conrad Cemetery
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
December 27, 201317:15:41
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
John Henry Specht
18581929
Birth: January 31, 1858 25 21 Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 18, 1929Liscomb Township, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
mother
Louisa Annette Coulter.JPG
18651946
Birth: November 1, 1865 39 34 Liscomb Twp., Iowa, USA
Death: June 6, 1946Marshaltown, Iowa, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1881Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
22 months
elder sister
18831883
Birth: November 1, 1883 25 18 Marshall Town, Iowa, USA
Death: December 31, 1883
1 year
elder brother
George Samuel Specht
18841977
Birth: November 9, 1884 26 19 Liscomb Township, Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Death: October 8, 1977
2 years
elder brother
Noah Lee Specht
18871910
Birth: January 23, 1887 28 21
Death: October 19, 1910Marshall County, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
Louis Jerome Specht
18891965
Birth: September 1, 1889 31 23
Death: June 9, 1965Cresco, Howard County, Iowa, USA
2 years
elder sister
Bertha R Specht
18911964
Birth: December 14, 1891 33 26 Liscomb Township, Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Death: December 9, 1964Cresco, Howard County, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18941953
Birth: May 20, 1894 36 28 Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Death: August 23, 1953Marshalltown Marshall County Iowa, USA
21 months
elder brother
Joe Specht
18961968
Birth: February 23, 1896 38 30 Liscomb Township, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 12, 1968Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
3 years
elder brother
18981907
Birth: August 31, 1898 40 32
Death: May 29, 1907
2 years
elder sister
Gertrude Rosetta Specht
19001983
Birth: November 16, 1900 42 35 Conrad, Grundy County, Iowa, USA
Death: July 27, 1983Davenport, Scott County, Iowa, USA
2 years
herself
Belulah May Specht.jpg
19031974
Birth: March 19, 1903 45 37 Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: October 6, 1974Independence, Buchanan, Iowa, USA
3 years
younger sister
Carrie Viola Specht
19061980
Birth: July 11, 1906 48 40 Marshall, Iowa, USA
Death: April 11, 1980Des Moines, Polk, Iowa, USA
3 years
younger brother
Orville D Specht
19091993
Birth: July 4, 1909 51 43 Liscomb, Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Death: May 4, 1993Marshall Co., Iowa, USA
Family with Harry William Golwitzer
husband
18941956
Birth: June 2, 1894
Death: December 7, 1956
herself
Belulah May Specht.jpg
19031974
Birth: March 19, 1903 45 37 Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: October 6, 1974Independence, Buchanan, Iowa, USA
Marriage Marriage1935
3 years
child
19371937
Birth: August 22, 1937 43 34
Death: August 22, 1937
Birth
Death