Charlotte Gail Specht, 19201994 (aged 74 years)

Charlotte Gail Specht.jpg
Name
Charlotte Gail /Specht/
Given names
Charlotte Gail
Surname
Specht
Also known as
Charlotte Gail /Mulcahy/
Birth
1920 25 22
Marriage
Occupation
Engineering Secretary
Employer: Mountain Bell
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 1 year)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
1928 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 9 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 13 years)
Death of a mother
1935 (aged 15 years)
Marriage
Death of a maternal grandfather
about 1939 (aged 19 years)
Marriage of a parent
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 25 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 33 years)
Death of a father
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 41 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 43 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 49 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 54 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 57 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 61 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 69 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 73 years)
Death
July 12, 1994 (aged 74 years)
Note

She was born July 12, 1920 in Cresco to Alva and Grace Mae Boyle Specht. She moved to Reno, Nev., in 1978. She was an Engineering Secretary Bell Telphone for 28 1/2 years. She was a member of The Good Shepherd Lutheran Church in Reno. Nev. Survivors include her husband, Chuck Mulcahy of Reno, Nev.; a son Jerry Snodgrass of San Dimas Calif.; two daughters, Mary Louise Alvarado of St Paul, Minn.' and Cynthia Ann O'Neill of Deer Park, Wash,; two sisters, Evelyn of Cedar Rapids Iowa and Virginia Grabenbauer of Marshalltown; and four grandchildren

Last change
October 9, 202221:15:18
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
18941953
Birth: May 20, 1894 36 28 Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: August 23, 1953Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
mother
Marriage Marriage1917
12 years
younger sister
-7 years
herself
Charlotte Gail Specht.jpg
19201994
Birth: 1920 25 22
Death: July 12, 1994
-23 months
elder sister
Father’s family with Agnes Swift Thurston
father
18941953
Birth: May 20, 1894 36 28 Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: August 23, 1953Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
stepmother
19001981
Birth: March 25, 1900Dillon, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: 1981
Marriage MarriageJanuary 13, 1945Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Family with Wilbur Oscar Butterfield
husband
1916
Birth: June 5, 1916Marshalltown, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
herself
Charlotte Gail Specht.jpg
19201994
Birth: 1920 25 22
Death: July 12, 1994
Marriage MarriageApril 7, 1939Knoxville, Iowa, USA
Family with Frank Charles Mulcahy
husband
19232003
Birth: June 20, 1923State Center, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: December 8, 2003State Center, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
herself
Charlotte Gail Specht.jpg
19201994
Birth: 1920 25 22
Death: July 12, 1994
Marriage Marriage
Marriage
Occupation
Death