Stewart Franklin Stackhouse, 18761958 (aged 82 years)

Name
Stewart Franklin /Stackhouse/
Given names
Stewart Franklin
Nickname
Will
Surname
Stackhouse
Birth 1876

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 1 year)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 5 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 5 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 9 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 13 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 17 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 21 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 25 years)

MarriageLaura May CoulterView this family
March 2, 1904 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterDorothy Irene Stackhouse
1904 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonWayne Burdette Stackhouse
1907 (aged 31 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 33 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 37 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 45 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 47 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 53 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 57 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 69 years)

Death of a wifeLaura May Coulter
February 25, 1952 (aged 76 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 77 years)

Death 1958 (aged 82 years)

Burial
Address: Riverside Cemetery
Last change June 19, 202115:32:17

Family with Laura May Coulter
himself
wife
18741952
Birth: May 1, 1874 48 42Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Death: February 25, 1952Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 2, 1904
10 months
daughter
4 years
son