Ethel Mildred Thompson, 19081982 (aged 73 years)

Name
Ethel Mildred /Thompson/
Given names
Ethel Mildred
Surname
Thompson
Also known as
Ethel Mildred /Johnson/
Birth
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 2 months)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 4 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 14 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 20 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 24 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 36 years)
Death of a mother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 44 years)
Death of a father
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 52 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 54 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 60 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 65 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 68 years)
Death of a husband
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 72 years)
Death
1982 (aged 73 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 26, 201321:05:06
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
18771953
Birth: November 3, 1877 31 31 Blair, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, USA
Death: November 24, 1953Minot, Ward, North Dakota, USA
mother
M Jacobea Jakobsdatter 1901
18661952
Birth: November 7, 1866 64 44 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: May 14, 1952
Marriage MarriageApril 12, 1908Minot, Ward County, North Dakota, USA
8 months
herself
Mother’s family with Matson
mother’s partner
mother
M Jacobea Jakobsdatter 1901
18661952
Birth: November 7, 1866 64 44 Tybækken, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: May 14, 1952
Family with Allen H Johnson
husband
19081981
Birth: 1908
Death: 1981Minot, Ward, North Dakota, USA
herself
son
Private
daughter
Private