Stephania Gudreather Johnson, 18911975 (aged 83 years)

Ida Johnson
Name
Stephania Gudreather /Johnson/
Given names
Stephania Gudreather
Surname
Johnson
Also known as
Stephania Gudreather /Strombotne/
Nickname
Ida
Birth
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 1 year)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 5 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 10 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 17 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 29 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 32 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 37 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 41 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 53 years)
Death of a daughter
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 61 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 69 years)
Death of a husband
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 72 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 77 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 83 years)
Death of a son
Death
Burial
Address: Mount Hope Cemetery
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
November 25, 202019:33:04
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Ida Johnson
18911975
Birth: July 30, 1891 Rekjavik, Iceland
Death: July 20, 1975Rapid City, Pennington County, South Dakota, USA
sister
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
Family with Martin Strombotne
husband
Martin Strombotne
18881963
Birth: July 9, 1888 32 29 Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: May 18, 1963Olmsted County, Minnesota, USA
herself
Ida Johnson
18911975
Birth: July 30, 1891 Rekjavik, Iceland
Death: July 20, 1975Rapid City, Pennington County, South Dakota, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 26, 1910Codington, South Dakota, USA
9 months
son
Lemar Strombotne
19111975
Birth: January 3, 1911 22 19 Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: May 26, 1975San Bernardino, California, USA
15 months
daughter
Lynette Strombotne
19122005
Birth: March 24, 1912 23 20
Death: February 19, 2005Chandler, Arizona, USA
14 months
daughter
Emerald May Strombotne
19132011
Birth: May 4, 1913 24 21 Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: May 1, 2011
21 months
daughter
Marcella S Strombotne
19151945
Birth: January 26, 1915 26 23 Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: April 24, 1945Yankton, Yankton, South Dakota, USA