Rebecca Margaret Beisel, 17861876 (aged 89 years)

Name
Rebecca Margaret /Beisel/
Given names
Rebecca Margaret
Surname
Beisel
Also known as
/Pisel/
Also known as
/Bisel/
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 10 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Sort date: July 1, 1803
Birth of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
May 1, 1811 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sister
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 30 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 38 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 42 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 50 years)
Death of a father
Sort date: November 15, 1837
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 54 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 54 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 58 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 62 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 63 years)
Death of a mother
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 66 years)
Death of a husband
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 70 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 74 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 78 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a brother
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 82 years)
Death
Burial
Unique identifier
1CE00CA9F0411D42A7649E302790FD8F5D09
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
February 26, 201618:03:58
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
17601837
Birth: about 1760 32 32 Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 1837Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
17601852
Birth: 1760 5 Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 19, 1852Schellsburg, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1780Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
5 years
elder brother
17851866
Birth: February 19, 1785 25 25 New Paris, St. Claire Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: December 18, 1866Lovely, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
19 months
herself
17861876
Birth: September 5, 1786 26 26 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 26, 1876Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
27 years
younger sister
18131894
Birth: September 16, 1813 53 53 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 20, 1894
Family with Andrew Specht
partner
17821856
Birth: August 30, 1782 23 19 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: August 30, 1856Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
herself
17861876
Birth: September 5, 1786 26 26 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: April 26, 1876Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
son
18081880
Birth: June 14, 1808 25 21 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: March 27, 1880
3 years
daughter
18111865
Birth: May 1, 1811 28 24
Death: December 26, 1865