John Bash Sr, 17621850 (aged 87 years)

Name
John /Bash/ Sr
Given names
John
Surname
Bash
Name suffix
Sr
Birth April 6, 1762 24 17
MarriageMagdalena LaufferView this family
Yes

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 27 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonChristian Bash
1798 (aged 35 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 38 years)

Death of a motherCatherine Shallenberger
1808 (aged 45 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 46 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 54 years)

Death of a fatherJohan Martin Bash
1824 (aged 61 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 62 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 66 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 74 years)

Death of a wifeMagdalena Lauffer
December 15, 1837 (aged 75 years)
Given names: Magdalena
Surname: Lauffer
Nickname: Matty
Note: Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 78 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 78 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 82 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 86 years)

Death February 9, 1850 (aged 87 years)
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Note

Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA

Note

Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA

Last change March 28, 201721:49:25

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
17621850
Birth: April 6, 1762 24 17Walnut Bottom, Lancaster Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 9, 1850Washington Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with Magdalena Lauffer
himself
17621850
Birth: April 6, 1762 24 17Walnut Bottom, Lancaster Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 9, 1850Washington Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
wife
17621837
Birth: August 7, 1762
Death: December 15, 1837Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriage
son
17981852
Birth: 1798 35 35Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 15, 1852Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA