Magdalena Lauffer, 17621837 (aged 75 years)

Name
Magdalena /Lauffer/
Given names
Magdalena
Nickname
Matty
Surname
Lauffer
Also known as
//
Birth
Marriage
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 26 years)
Death of a father
Note: Buried: Old Bash Cemetery, Pleasant Unity, Westmorland Cnty., PA
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 38 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 46 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 54 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a son
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 66 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 74 years)
Death
Note: Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Note

_P_CCINFO 4-2

Note

Buried: St. James Cemetery, Bell Twp, Westmoreland Co, Pennsylvania, USA

Last change
November 22, 202217:13:42
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
1796
Birth: Weisenheim A. Sand, DEU
Death: June 1796Greensburg, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriage1751Moore Township, Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA
12 years
herself
17621837
Birth: August 7, 1762
Death: December 15, 1837Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with John Bash
husband
17621850
Birth: April 6, 1762 23 16 Walnut Bottom, Lancaster Co, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: February 9, 1850Washington Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
herself
17621837
Birth: August 7, 1762
Death: December 15, 1837Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriage
son
17981852
Birth: 1798 35 35 Loyalhanna Twp, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 15, 1852Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA