Paul Olsøn, 17281790 (aged 62 years)

Name
Paul /Olsøn/
Given names
Paul
Surname
Olsøn
Also known as
/Powel/
Birth 1728 44 30
Death of a fatherOle Paulsøn
1747 (aged 19 years)
MarriageDordi JonsdatterView this family
1750 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonOle Paulsøn
1751 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a childOle PaulsønKirsti ArntsdatterView this family
1778 (aged 50 years)

Death of a motherAbelone LarsDane
November 16, 1786 (aged 58 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 61 years)

Death 1790 (aged 62 years)
Last change February 26, 201309:08:27

Family with parents
father
16841747
Birth: 1684
Death: 1747Steinmoen, Norway
mother
16981786
Birth: 1698 41Stormoen, Norway
Death: November 16, 1786Steinmoen, Norway
Marriage Marriage1719
10 years
himself
17281790
Birth: 1728 44 30Steinmoen, Norway
Death: 1790Steinmoen, Norway
Family with Dordi Jonsdatter
himself
17281790
Birth: 1728 44 30Steinmoen, Norway
Death: 1790Steinmoen, Norway
wife
17191796
Birth: 1719 25Bollermoen, Norway
Death: 1796Steinmoen, Norway
Marriage Marriage1750
2 years
son
17511831
Birth: 1751 23 32Steinmoen, Norway
Death: November 20, 1831Myrvik, Norway