Christoffer Olai Valberg, 18771969 (aged 91 years)

Christoffer Olai Valberg
Name
Christoffer Olai /Valberg/
Given names
Christoffer Olai
Surname
Valberg
Also known as
Kristoffer Olai /Valbergson/
Birth
Address: Bnr 2
Residence
Address: 67A, Highfield Road
Widnes England
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 3 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 4 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 7 years)
Death of a sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 11 years)
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Address: Prestegjeld
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 15 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 24 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 31 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
1912 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
1913 (aged 35 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 35 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a son
Naturalization
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 46 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 51 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 55 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 68 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 75 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 83 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 86 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 91 years)
Burial of a mother
Death
Last change
December 9, 202214:22:22
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
18441889
Birth: April 2, 1844 41 39 Storstrand, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: April 27, 1889Straumbotn, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
mother
18471912
Birth: June 29, 1847 31 28 Strømbotne, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: April 29, 1912Straumbotn, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Marriage MarriageJuly 22, 1875Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
20 months
himself
Christoffer Olai Valberg
18771969
Birth: March 11, 1877 32 29 Strømbotten, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: March 1969St Asaph, Denbighshire, Wales, UK
3 years
younger sister
18801886
Birth: July 1, 1880 36 33 Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Death: February 13, 1886Straumbotn, Rana, Nordland, Norway
Family with Ida Annie Sutton
himself
Christoffer Olai Valberg
18771969
Birth: March 11, 1877 32 29 Strømbotten, Hemnes, Nordland, Norway
Death: March 1969St Asaph, Denbighshire, Wales, UK
wife
Marriage MarriageMay 31, 1909Farnworth, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
4 years
son
4 years
son
Eric Ronald Valberg
19151987
Birth: June 5, 1915 38 32
Death: October 15, 1987
-16 months
daughter
19131913
Birth: 1913 35 30 Farnworth, Lancashire, England
Death: 1913
-3 years
daughter
19101984
Birth: April 17, 1910 33 27 Widnes, Lancashire, England
Death: about February 1984Rhuddlan, Clwyd, Wales
12 years
daughter
Olga Valberg
19212002
Birth: August 12, 1921 44 38 Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Death: August 2002
Marriage
Naturalization
Death