Benjamin Franklin Vore, 18441857 (aged 13 years)

Name
Benjamin Franklin /Vore/
Given names
Benjamin Franklin
Surname
Vore
Birth 1844 29 28
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1844
Birth of a brotherJohn Vore
1845 (aged 1 year)
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1845
Death of a brotherJohn Vore
1845 (aged 1 year)
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1845
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherJoseph H. Vore
November 1846 (aged 2 years)
_SDATE: 15 NOV 1846
Birth of a sisterCatherine L. Vore
February 9, 1849 (aged 5 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 5 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a sisterRuth Elmira Vore
March 1852 (aged 8 years)
_SDATE: 15 MAR 1852
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a brotherCharles A. Vore
April 1855 (aged 11 years)
_SDATE: 15 APR 1855
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 13 years)

Burial of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Vore

Burial of a motherEliza Beaver

Death 1857 (aged 13 years)
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1857
Unique identifier
4EF7663E2EF5194E9A9FF1448F966936A5A3

Note

_P_CCINFO 7-224

Last change November 26, 202019:18:12

Family with parents
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
18151877
Birth: March 11, 1815Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1877Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1834
2 years
elder brother
18351835
Birth: 1835 20 19Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1835Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18381838
Birth: 1838 23 22Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1838Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder brother
18401840
Birth: 1840 25 24Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1840Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
19 months
elder sister
18411907
Birth: July 19, 1841 27 26Quemahoning Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 7, 1907Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
himself
18441857
Birth: 1844 29 28Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1857Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
younger brother
18451845
Birth: 1845 30 29Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1845Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
23 months
younger brother
1846
Birth: November 1846 32 31Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death:
2 years
younger sister
18491929
Birth: February 9, 1849 35 33Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 19, 1929
3 years
younger sister
18521929
Birth: March 1852 38 36Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1929Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger brother
18551920
Birth: April 1855 41 40Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1920
4 years
younger sister
18581882
Birth: 1858 43 42Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1882
-22 years
elder sister
Rebecca J. Vore
18361892
Birth: March 31, 1836 22 21Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 29, 1892
Father’s family with Eliza Manges
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
step-mother
18351897
Birth: February 8, 1835Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1897Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: after 1877
fancy-imagebar
Cecil Lemar Strombotne (1911–1975) Carrie Viola Specht (1906–1980) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Eva Hausigne Randrup (1893–1969) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Vernon Brutus Arnsdorf (1898–1968) Hannah Frances Harrison (1902–1990) Lenah Fishoff (1866–) Ethel May Cline (–) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1862–1901) Jacob Monsen (1802–1885) Howard Allen Kress (1929–2001) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Dolores  Mathilda Quinlan (1934–2007) Manuel Loeb Cohen (1896–1971) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Charles Arthur Ames (1893–1979) Joseph Henry Specht (1858–1929) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Beulah May Specht (1903–1974) Abraham Kress (1866–1929) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Ida Annie Sutton (1883–1970) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Abraham Brodie (1888–1961) Lenah Fishoff (1866–) Bertha Rebecca Specht (1891–1964) Lois Anne Schultz (1925–2014) Walter William Schultz (–) Noah Specht + Rebecca J. Vore Cynthia Rose (1806–1881) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Walther Axel Holm Randrup (1888–1964) Esther Rose Morris (1903–1934) Myrtle Alvina Cassel (1896–1978) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Emerald May Strombotne (1913–2011) Axel August Randrup (1863–1917) Anna Jacobsdatter (1859–1935) Olga Christine Valberg (1921–2002) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Max Boris Harrison (1893–1970) William James McKinley Jr. (1843–1901) Samuel Coulter (1825–1916) Arthur Brodie (1898–1941)