John Vore, 18451845 (aged 0)

Name
John /Vore/
Given names
John
Surname
Vore
Birth 1845 30 29
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1845
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 0)

Burial of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Vore

Burial of a motherEliza Beaver

Death 1845 (aged 0)
_SDATE: 1 JUL 1845
Unique identifier
173F764CE4AE0547AF591E7E875312FC8292

Note

_P_CCINFO 7-224

Last change November 26, 202019:18:12

Family with parents
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
18151877
Birth: March 11, 1815Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1877Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1834
2 years
elder brother
18351835
Birth: 1835 20 19Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1835Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18381838
Birth: 1838 23 22Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1838Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder brother
18401840
Birth: 1840 25 24Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1840Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
19 months
elder sister
18411907
Birth: July 19, 1841 27 26Quemahoning Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 7, 1907Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18441857
Birth: 1844 29 28Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1857Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
himself
18451845
Birth: 1845 30 29Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1845Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
23 months
younger brother
1846
Birth: November 1846 32 31Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death:
2 years
younger sister
18491929
Birth: February 9, 1849 35 33Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 19, 1929
3 years
younger sister
18521929
Birth: March 1852 38 36Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1929Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger brother
18551920
Birth: April 1855 41 40Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1920
4 years
younger sister
18581882
Birth: 1858 43 42Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1882
-22 years
elder sister
Rebecca J. Vore
18361892
Birth: March 31, 1836 22 21Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 29, 1892
Father’s family with Eliza Manges
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
step-mother
18351897
Birth: February 8, 1835Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1897Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage
Marriage: after 1877
fancy-imagebar
Charles Arthur Ames (1893–1979) Cecil Joshua Lurie (1900–1978) George Washington Alexander (1860–1916) Axel August Randrup + Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Axel August Randrup (1863–1917) Doris Irene Specht (1918–2005) Dorothy Mae Richards (1909–1994) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Henrik Walter Strombotne (1922–2009) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Axel August Randrup + Thora Alfride Olivia Holm Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Esther Rose Morris (1903–1934) John Bertram Ames (1885–1971) Norman Jay Strombotne (1925–1975) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Esther Rousuck (1858–1914) William James McKinley Jr. (1843–1901) Orra Lea Ames (1888–1981) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) George Samuel Specht (1884–1977) Noah Specht + Rebecca J. Vore Robert William Alexander (1850–1921) Lois Anne Schultz (1925–2014) Axel Abraham Randrup (1925–2010) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1862–1901) Helen Harriet Brown (1921–2018) Hannah Frances Harrison (1902–1990) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Cecil Lemar Strombotne (1911–1975) Mary Di Noble (1921–2011) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) Orville Damon Specht (1909–1993) Gertrude Rosetta Specht (1900–1983) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Abraham Brodie (1888–1961) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Christoffer Olai Valberg (1877–1969) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) Axel August Randrup (1863–1917) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Vernon Brutus Arnsdorf (1898–1968) Charlotte Gail Specht (1920–1994) Miriam Brodie (1884–1975) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Abraham Brodie (1888–1961) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Olga Christine Valberg (1921–2002) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Manuel Loeb Cohen (1896–1971)