Catherine L. Vore, 18491929 (aged 79 years)

Name
Catherine L. /Vore/
Given names
Catherine L.
Surname
Vore
Also known as
Catherine L. /Johnson/
Birth
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 23 days)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 15 MAR 1852
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 15 APR 1855
Death of a brother
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JUL 1857
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sister
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JUL 1858
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 16 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 20 years)
Death of a mother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a parent
FAM:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JAN 1878
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 32 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 32 years)
Death of a sister
1882 (aged 32 years)
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JUL 1882
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 36 years)
Death of a father
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sister
May 29, 1892 (aged 43 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 44 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 48 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sister
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 60 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 64 years)
Death of a brother
1920 (aged 70 years)
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JUL 1920
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 72 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sister
INDI:EVEN:_SDATE: 1 JUL 1929
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
January 19, 1929 (aged 79 years)
Unique identifier
99EF9815F305FE46951BFC846170426E2296
Note

_P_CCINFO 7-224

Last change
November 26, 202019:18:12
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29 Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
Eliza Beaver
18151877
Birth: March 11, 1815Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1877Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1834
2 years
elder brother
18351835
Birth: 1835 20 19 Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1835Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18381838
Birth: 1838 23 22 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1838Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder brother
18401840
Birth: 1840 25 24 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1840Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
19 months
elder sister
18411907
Birth: July 19, 1841 27 26 Quemahoning Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 7, 1907Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
4 years
elder brother
18441857
Birth: 1844 29 28 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1857Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
elder brother
18451845
Birth: 1845 30 29 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1845Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
23 months
elder brother
1846
Birth: November 1846 32 31 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death:
2 years
herself
18491929
Birth: February 9, 1849 35 33 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 19, 1929
3 years
younger sister
18521929
Birth: March 1852 38 36 Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1929Napier Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger brother
18551920
Birth: April 1855 41 40 Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1920
4 years
younger sister
18581882
Birth: 1858 43 42 Shade Township, Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: 1882
-22 years
elder sister
Rebecca J. Vore
18361892
Birth: March 31, 1836 22 21 Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: May 29, 1892
Father’s family with Eliza Manges
father
18141885
Birth: January 14, 1814 28 29 Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: July 18, 1885Stonycreek Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania, USA
stepmother
18351897
Birth: February 8, 1835Bedford County, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: January 2, 1897Somerset County, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriageafter 1877
Birth
Death