Ella Josephine Alexander, 18851963 (aged 78 years)

Name
Ella Josephine /Alexander/
Given names
Ella Josephine
Surname
Alexander
Nickname
Josie
Birth
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 0)
Birth of a sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 8 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 12 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 24 years)
Marriage
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 28 years)
Death of a father
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 36 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 38 years)
Death of a mother
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 44 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 48 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 60 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brother
1959 (aged 74 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 76 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (0 after death)
Death
1963 (aged 78 years)
Last change
October 19, 202216:35:26
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
18641926
Birth: September 25, 1864
Death: April 4, 1926Conrad, Grundy County, Iowa, USA
Marriage Marriage
herself
18851963
Birth: 1885 24 20 South Dakota, USA
Death: 1963
3 years
younger sister
18881982
Birth: April 11, 1888 27 23
Death: 1982Minerva, Marshall County, Iowa, USA
4 years
younger brother
Ralph Alexander
18921959
Birth: April 25, 1892 31 27 Conrad, Grundy, Iowa, USA
Death: 1959
16 years
younger sister
19081995
Birth: January 8, 1908 47 43
Death: August 9, 1995
-6 years
younger brother
19011980
Birth: December 18, 1901 41 37 Iowa, USA
Death: July 11, 1980Marshall County, Iowa, USA
Family with Orva Mark Eli Modlin
husband
18841978
Birth: about 1884Plankington S D
Death: May 27, 1978
herself
18851963
Birth: 1885 24 20 South Dakota, USA
Death: 1963
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1909Marshall, Iowa, USA