Vera Olive Alexander, 19091991 (aged 82 years)

Name
Vera Olive /Alexander/
Given names
Vera Olive
Surname
Alexander
Also known as
Vera Olive /Swenson/
Birth
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 3 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 11 years)
Death of a father
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 14 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 19 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 35 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 43 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 51 years)
Death of a mother
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brother
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 59 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 65 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 67 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 71 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a son
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 79 years)
Burial of a father
Death
Last change
January 2, 201401:46:36
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Rob Alexander
18501921
Birth: September 5, 1850 35 32 Illinois, USA
Death: July 22, 1921Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
mother
18751963
Birth: September 20, 1875Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Death: February 22, 1963Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1893
14 months
elder sister
18941989
Birth: December 3, 1894 44 19 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Death: January 3, 1989Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
3 years
elder brother
18971982
Birth: August 15, 1897 46 21 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Death: September 4, 1982Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
3 years
elder brother
19001968
Birth: March 27, 1900 49 24 Blackburn, Pawnee, OK, USA
Death: May 23, 1968Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
5 years
elder sister
19041987
Birth: November 16, 1904 54 29 Holden, Johnson, MO
Death: March 8, 1987Newport Beach, Orange County, California, USA
5 years
herself
19091991
Birth: May 18, 1909 58 33 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Death: July 18, 1991Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Family with Rulon Fielding Swenson
husband
herself
19091991
Birth: May 18, 1909 58 33 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
Death: July 18, 1991Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, USA
son
19341985
Birth: June 12, 1934 28 25 Los Angeles, California, USA
Death: October 13, 1985Johnson's Pass, Tooele, Utah, USA
daughter
Private