Thora Alfride Olivia Holm, 18621901 (aged 39 years)

Name
Thora Alfride Olivia /Holm/
Given names
Thora Alfride Olivia
Surname
Holm
Also known as
Thora Alfride Olivia /Randrup/
Note: may also be spelled as: Thora Elfrida Olivia Holm
Birth
Baptism
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1867 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
1868 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Baptism of a brother
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 6 years)
Census
1870 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Stillborn
Confirmation
September 24, 1876 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1876 (aged 13 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sister
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 18 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 26 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Sankt Johannes, Århus, Danmark (Denmark)
Note: Denmark, Church Records, 1812-1918
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
about 1897 (aged 34 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 38 years)
Death
November 29, 1901 (aged 39 years)
Address: Kommunehospitalet
Burial
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
January 3, 202315:43:00
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
mother
18381890
Birth: January 29, 1838 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: April 2, 1890Copenhagen, Denmark
Marriage MarriageSeptember 9, 1860Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, Denmark
-2 years
elder brother
1858
Birth: July 25, 1858 25 20 Copenhagen, Denmark
21 months
elder brother
1860
Birth: April 13, 1860 27 22
3 years
herself
Thora Alfride Holm circa 1875.jpg
18621901
Birth: November 2, 1862 29 24
Death: November 29, 1901
5 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
1868
Birth: 1868 35 29
3 years
younger sister
1870
Birth: 1870 37 31 Frederøkeborg
4 years
younger sister
18731873
Birth: October 3, 1873 40 35 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: October 3, 1873Copenhagen, Denmark
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Henriette Caroline Vilhelmine Foss
father
stepmother
18311855
Birth: September 16, 1831Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: November 19, 1855Copenhagen, Denmark
Marriage MarriageSeptember 16, 1855Cophenhagen, Denmark
Family with Axel August Randrup
husband
Denmark Church Records Axel August Randrup & Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
18631917
Birth: March 27, 1863 45 39 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: February 3, 1917Copenhagen, Denmark
herself
Thora Alfride Holm circa 1875.jpg
18621901
Birth: November 2, 1862 29 24
Death: November 29, 1901
Marriage MarriageSeptember 28, 1886Denmark
13 months
son
18871888
Birth: October 12, 1887 24 24 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: July 16, 1888Copenhagen, Denmark
8 months
son
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
18881964
Birth: June 3, 1888 25 25 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: December 5, 1964Denmark
4 years
daughter
Elsa Strombotne
18921977
Birth: April 22, 1892 29 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: August 30, 1977Paradise, Butte, California, USA
19 months
daughter
Eva H Randrup Grundtvig
18931969
Birth: November 22, 1893 30 31 Denmark
Death: July 26, 1969La Jolla, California, USA
13 months
son
18941897
Birth: December 4, 1894 31 32
Death: about 1897
5 years
son
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
1899
Birth: July 26, 1899 36 36 Copenhagen, Denmark
Axel August Randrup + Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
husband
Denmark Church Records Axel August Randrup & Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
18631917
Birth: March 27, 1863 45 39 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: February 3, 1917Copenhagen, Denmark
husband’s wife
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
1879
Birth: January 29, 1879 42 40 Copenhagen, Denmark
Marriage MarriageJuly 5, 1907Sankt Johannes, Århus, Denmark
-10 months
stepdaughter
1906
Birth: July 28, 1906 43 27 Copenhagen, Denmark
19 months
stepdaughter
1908
Birth: February 20, 1908 44 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Birth
Baptism
Census
Confirmation
Marriage
Death
Burial