Dora Bell Alexander, 1879

Name
Dora Bell /Alexander/
Given names
Dora Bell
Surname
Alexander
Nickname
Belle
Birth September 22, 1879 26 20
Death of a maternal grandfatherNelson Dillman
1880 (aged 0)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 1 year)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterJosie Alexander
April 1, 1883 (aged 3 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 5 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 9 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 13 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 17 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 21 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 29 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 33 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 41 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 43 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 49 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 53 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 65 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 73 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 81 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 84 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 89 years)

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 94 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 97 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 101 years)

Last change April 4, 201312:45:14

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
1877
Birth: October 31, 1877 25 18Gilman Douglas, Iroquois, Illinois, USA
23 months
herself
1879
Birth: September 22, 1879 26 20Douglas, Iroquois, Illinois, USA
4 years
younger sister
1883
Birth: April 1, 1883 30 24Iroquois, Iroquois, Illinois, USA
fancy-imagebar
Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Maria Bash (1831–1915) Rebecca Kress (1897–1980) George J Melnichenko + Alexandra H Georgi Uriah Lee Coulter (1868–1941) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Emerald May Strombotne (1913–2011) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Josephine Alexander (1855–1952) George Washington Alexander (1860–1916) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Roy L Jaeger (1922–2008) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Axel August Randrup + Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen Doris Irene Specht (1918–2005) Florence A Coulter (1870–1951) Cecil Lemar Strombotne (1911–1975) Dora Paterbarg (1872–) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Stephania Gudreather Johnson (1891–1975) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Gertrude Rosetta Specht (1900–1983) Louisa Annette Coulter (1865–1946) Myriam Sylvia Hellman (1923–2005) Esther Rousuck (1858–1914) Marcella Sigrun Strombotne (1915–1945) Benjamin Moses Brodie (1875–1954) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Asher Osher Zail Ben Rosenblum (1810–1885) Wesley Ames (1846–1922) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Samuel Coulter (1825–1916) Walter William Schultz (–) George J Melnichenko (1903–1986) John C Strombotne (1856–1910) Abraham Hellman (1898–) Else Valborg Holm Randrup (1892–1977) Anna Jacobsdatter (1859–1935) Dorothy Mae Richards (1909–1994) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Svend Hother Holm Randrup (1899–) Laura Alice Brodie (1895–1967) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1862–1901) Noah Specht (1832–1897) Christopher Strombotne (1890–1945) Diane Dede Harrison (1955–2014) Alexandra H Georgi (1903–1975) Bergine Johanne Strombotne (1897–1994) Joseph Henry Specht (1858–1929) Lois Anne Schultz (1925–2014) Anna Jacobsdatter (1859–1935) Corrine Lynette Strombotne (1912–2005) Aaron Archibald Coulter (1860–1945) Abraham Kress (1866–1929) Thora Alfride Olivia Holm (1862–1901) Christopher Erik Strombotne (1921–1943) Orville Damon Specht (1909–1993)