Else Valborg Holm Randrup, 18921977 (aged 85 years)

Name
Else Valborg Holm /Randrup/
Given names
Else Valborg Holm
Surname
Randrup
Also known as
Elsa V /Strombotne/
Note: Elsa
Birth
Baptism
May 22, 1892 29 29 (aged 1 month)
Address: Sankt Johannes, Århus, Danmark (Denmark)
Note: Denmark, Church Records, 1812-1918
Occupation
Vocal Teacher
Employer: Self
Death of a paternal grandfather
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 10 months)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Death of a brother
about 1897 (aged 4 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 9 years)
Death of a mother
Address: Kommunehospitalet
Burial of a mother
Birth of a half-sister
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
Confirmation
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 16 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 20 years)
Death of a father
Immigration
Note: Class: 2nd Cabin

Class: 2nd Cabin
Friend (sponsor?): Alex F Stevenson Jr.
S/S Frederik VIII

Naturalization
1920 (aged 27 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 36 years)
Census
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 40 years)
Census
Death of a son
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 52 years)
Death of a husband
Cause: Heart Attack
Residence
Address: 2212 Dumbarton
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 60 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 68 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 71 years)
Death of a brother
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sister
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 82 years)
Death of a son
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 84 years)
Death
Note

Choir director - Cheyenne Episcopal Church
Private Teacher Vocals.

1942 associated with the Wyoming Conservatory of Music

Soloist - Christian Science Church in Los Angeles.

http://blog.strombotne.com/2011/social/3599
http://blog.strombotne.com/2011/social/3611

Last change
January 12, 202322:09:07
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
Denmark Church Records Axel August Randrup & Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
18631917
Birth: March 27, 1863 45 39 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: February 3, 1917Copenhagen, Denmark
mother
Thora Alfride Holm circa 1875.jpg
18621901
Birth: November 2, 1862 29 24
Death: November 29, 1901
Marriage MarriageSeptember 28, 1886Denmark
13 months
elder brother
18871888
Birth: October 12, 1887 24 24 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: July 16, 1888Copenhagen, Denmark
8 months
elder brother
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
18881964
Birth: June 3, 1888 25 25 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: December 5, 1964Denmark
4 years
herself
Elsa Strombotne
18921977
Birth: April 22, 1892 29 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: August 30, 1977Paradise, Butte, California, USA
19 months
younger sister
Eva H Randrup Grundtvig
18931969
Birth: November 22, 1893 30 31 Denmark
Death: July 26, 1969La Jolla, California, USA
13 months
younger brother
18941897
Birth: December 4, 1894 31 32
Death: about 1897
5 years
younger brother
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
1899
Birth: July 26, 1899 36 36 Copenhagen, Denmark
Father’s family with Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
father
Denmark Church Records Axel August Randrup & Edle Lydia Concordia Hansen
18631917
Birth: March 27, 1863 45 39 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: February 3, 1917Copenhagen, Denmark
stepmother
1910 Walter, Elsa, Lydia, Svend.jpg
1879
Birth: January 29, 1879 42 40 Copenhagen, Denmark
Marriage MarriageJuly 5, 1907Sankt Johannes, Århus, Denmark
-10 months
half-sister
1906
Birth: July 28, 1906 43 27 Copenhagen, Denmark
19 months
half-sister
1908
Birth: February 20, 1908 44 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Family with Christopher Strombotne
husband
Christopher Strombotne
18901945
Birth: July 6, 1890 34 31 Watertown, Codington, South Dakota, USA
Death: July 13, 1945Knoxville, Knox, Tennessee, USA
herself
Elsa Strombotne
18921977
Birth: April 22, 1892 29 29 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: August 30, 1977Paradise, Butte, California, USA
son
Chris Erik Strombotne
19211943
Birth: July 5, 1921 30 29 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 17, 1943Orange County, California, USA
17 months
son
Henrik Walter Strombotne
19222009
Birth: November 15, 1922 32 30 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: July 23, 2009San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
3 years
son
Norman Jay Strombotne
19251975
Birth: June 10, 1925 34 33 El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Death: June 5, 1975Wayne, New Jersey, USA
adopted-daughter
Private
Birth
Baptism
Confirmation
Immigration
Residence