Hannah Chapman, 17571840 (aged 83 years)

Name
Hannah /Chapman/
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Chapman
Also known as
Hannah /Rose/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
1776 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a son
1778 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
1782 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
1785 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
November 15, 1788 (aged 31 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
1791 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
1794 (aged 37 years)
Note: Died Young
Birth of a son
1797 (aged 40 years)
Note: Never Married
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 40 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 44 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 52 years)
Death of a husband
about 1817 (aged 60 years)
Note: Will dated 21 Jan 1815; probated 16 Aug 1817
Burial of a husband
Address: a Presbyterian Church cemetery located on his farm
Note: Later, the Presbyterian church was moved to Wolf Creek Township, and the old cemetery was lost to the farmer's plow.
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 60 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 68 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 72 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 80 years)
Death
1840 (aged 83 years)
Last change
December 30, 202212:29:59
Author of last change: admin
Family with Andrew Rose
husband
17521817
Birth: about 1752 39 New Jersey, USA
Death: about 1817Mercer, PA, USA
herself
Marriage MarriageMarch 5, 1774
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
17781851
Birth: 1778 26 21
Death: 1851
3 years
son
17801864
Birth: November 3, 1780 28 23 Woodbury, Bedford, PA, USA
Death: September 22, 1864Pine City, Mercer, PA, USA
2 years
son
17821843
Birth: 1782 30 25
Death: 1843
4 years
son
17851865
Birth: 1785 33 28
Death: 1865
4 years
daughter
17881847
Birth: November 15, 1788 36 31
Death: August 20, 1847
3 years
son
17911851
Birth: 1791 39 34
Death: October 2, 1851Charleston, Lee, Iowa, USA
4 years
son
4 years
son
Andrew Rose + Sarah Dilworth
husband
17521817
Birth: about 1752 39 New Jersey, USA
Death: about 1817Mercer, PA, USA
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage
stepson
stepdaughter
stepdaughter