Mary Rose, 17881847 (aged 58 years)

Name
Mary /Rose/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Rose
Nickname
Polly
Also known as
Mary /McKinley/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a paternal grandfather
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 5 months)
Birth of a brother
1791 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
1794 (aged 5 years)
Note: Died Young
Birth of a brother
1797 (aged 8 years)
Note: Never Married
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 8 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a daughter
1806 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 20 years)
Death of a father
about 1817 (aged 28 years)
Note: Will dated 21 Jan 1815; probated 16 Aug 1817
Burial of a father
Address: a Presbyterian Church cemetery located on his farm
Note: Later, the Presbyterian church was moved to Wolf Creek Township, and the old cemetery was lost to the farmer's plow.
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a son
1818 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
1821 (aged 32 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 36 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 40 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 48 years)
Death of a mother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brother
1843 (aged 54 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 56 years)
Death of a husband
Note: same day as wife
Death
August 20, 1847 (aged 58 years)
Note: same day as husband
Burial
Address: City Cemetery
Last change
December 30, 202212:35:51
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
17521817
Birth: about 1752 39 New Jersey, USA
Death: about 1817Mercer, PA, USA
mother
Marriage MarriageMarch 5, 1774
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
17781851
Birth: 1778 26 21
Death: 1851
3 years
elder brother
17801864
Birth: November 3, 1780 28 23 Woodbury, Bedford, PA, USA
Death: September 22, 1864Pine City, Mercer, PA, USA
2 years
elder brother
17821843
Birth: 1782 30 25
Death: 1843
4 years
elder brother
17851865
Birth: 1785 33 28
Death: 1865
4 years
herself
17881847
Birth: November 15, 1788 36 31
Death: August 20, 1847
3 years
younger brother
17911851
Birth: 1791 39 34
Death: October 2, 1851Charleston, Lee, Iowa, USA
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Sarah Dilworth
father
17521817
Birth: about 1752 39 New Jersey, USA
Death: about 1817Mercer, PA, USA
stepmother
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
half-sister
half-sister
Family with James Stevenson McKinley
husband
17831847
Birth: September 19, 1783 28 23
Death: August 20, 1847Scott, Indiana, USA
herself
17881847
Birth: November 15, 1788 36 31
Death: August 20, 1847
Marriage Marriage
daughter
23 months
son
William McKinley Sr
18071892
Birth: November 15, 1807 24 19 Pine Township, Mercer, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: November 24, 1892Canton, Stark, Ohio, USA
11 years
son
18181896
Birth: 1818 34 29
Death: 1896
4 years
son