Christopher Johannes Grundtvig, 18851971 (aged 85 years)

Name
Christopher Johannes /Grundtvig/
Given names
Christopher Johannes
Nickname
John
Surname
Grundtvig
Also known as
/Johann/
Birth
Occupation
Accountant
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 3 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 7 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 11 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 15 years)
Immigration
1905 (aged 19 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 23 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 27 years)
Military
Marriage
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 35 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 43 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 47 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 59 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 67 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 75 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 78 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 83 years)
Death of a wife
Death
Note

_P_CCINFO 1-610

Last change
September 2, 202122:02:50
Author of last change: admin
Family with parents
father
1835
Birth: August 25, 1835 Kjølend
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1870Frederiksberg, København, Denamrk
11 years
elder sister
18811986
Birth: July 11, 1881 45 32 Copenhagen, Denmark
Death: July 9, 1986Avon, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
4 years
himself
18851971
Birth: October 3, 1885 50 36 Denmark
Death: May 4, 1971La Jolla, California, USA
Family with Eva Hausigne Randrup
himself
18851971
Birth: October 3, 1885 50 36 Denmark
Death: May 4, 1971La Jolla, California, USA
wife
Eva H Randrup Grundtvig
18931969
Birth: November 22, 1893 30 31 Denmark
Death: July 26, 1969La Jolla, California, USA
Marriage Marriage1920
4 years
daughter
Jane Grundtvig
19231996
Birth: November 28, 1923 38 30 New York, New York, USA
Death: August 5, 1996Washington, District of Columbia, USA